Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

This website is owned by MAVARLON INVESTING S.L., Tax ID no. B87716106 and situated at Calle Carmen Cobeña número 3, escalera 2, piso 7 puerta D, 28005 Madrid ( MADRID , SPAIN) and Registered in the Companies Registry of Madrid at Volume 35459, Folio 14, Page 637373, Entry no.1

For any question or proposal, contact us at e-mail address: mavarloninvesting@gmail.com

This website is governed exclusively by Spanish law, to which both local and foreign users of this website are subject.

Access to our website by the USER is free and is subject to prior reading and full acceptance, expressly and without reservation, of these GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE in effect at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. By using our site, its content or services the USER accepts and expressly submits to the general terms and conditions of use thereof. If the user does not agree with these terms and conditions of use, they must refrain from using this website and operating through it.

We will be able to change, at any time, the appearance and configuration of our website, expand or reduce services, and even delete it from the network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content, text, images, trademarks and source codes are owned by us or by third parties, the exploitation rights of which have been acquired and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.

The user only has the right to private use thereof, for non-profit-making purposes, and needs express authorization to alter, reproduce, exploit, distribute them or exercise any right belonging to its owner.

  1. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS

Access to our website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration.

The sending of personal data implies the express acceptance by the USER of our privacy policy.

The user must access our website in accordance with good faith, the rules of public order and these General Terms and Conditions of Use. Access to our website is the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user who shall be fully liable for any damage or harm that may be caused to third parties or to us.

Taking into account the impossibility of control of the information, content and services that may be contained on other websites that can be accessed through the links that our website may make available to you, we hereby inform you that we are exempt from any liability for damages of any kind that may arise from the use of these web pages outside our company, by the user.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are core values ​​of MAVARLON INVESTING S. L. and, consequently, we undertake to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and to not collect unnecessary information. In addition, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal information we collect, explaining:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
  • The purposes for which we collect the data that we request.
  • What is the legal basis for processing the data.
  • How long we store your data.
  • To which recipients your data are communicated.
  • What are your rights and how to exercise them?
  1. Officers Responsible: see information in the header
  2. Purposes, legitimation and retention of the processing of personal data sent via:
  •  EMAIL TRANSMISSIONS.

 

Purpose: To respond to your requests for information, address your requests and answer your questions or concerns.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information via an email address.

Retention: Once your email request is answered, if it has not given rise to further processing.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of failure to do so.

Provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 16 years, or where applicable, the minimum age established in the data protection regulations, and having sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested is necessary to handle your requests, register you as a user and / or provide the services you may contract, so if you do not provide them, we cannot properly serve you or provide the service you request.

  1. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation or when the provision of the service implies the need for a contractual relationship with service providers in charge of processing, who will not process your data for their own purposes.

  1. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent affect the execution of the subscription contract or previously established relationships.

Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

  • To request access to your personal data or the rectification thereof when they are inaccurate.
  • To request deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • To request limitation of processing of your data in certain circumstances.
  • To request the right to object to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • To request portability of the data in cases provided for under the regulations.
  • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person in charge at the postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), using the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right to be exercised and regarding what personal data.

In case of disagreements with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).

  1. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard your personal data, we hereby inform you that we have adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided, from alteration, loss, and unauthorized access or processing.

  1. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that in order for us to be able to keep your personal information current, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, failing which, we are not responsible for their accuracy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy was modified on 09/03/2019. We can modify these privacy policies to adapt them to the modifications that may be made to our website, as well as amended legislation or case law regarding personal data that may appear over time, and consequently it is necessary to read it every time that you supply us with your data through this Website.

  1. RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this Website available to the user, we want to offer a quality service, using the utmost diligence in the provision thereof, as well as in the technological means used. However, we will not be liable for to the presence of viruses and other elements that may damage the user’s computer system in any way.

We do not guarantee that availability of the service will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is prohibited from any kind of action on our website that may cause an excessive overloading of the functions of our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or installation of robots, or software that may alter the normal functioning of our website, or ultimately cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER accepts full liability arising from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he / she has understood all the information regarding the terms and conditions of use of our site, and acknowledges that they are sufficient to exclude any error therein, and therefore, expressly accepts them in their entirety.

 

  1. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Mavarlon Investing S.L. and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Madrid, unless otherwise stipulated by the applicable Law.